match results
Week: 26 (07/04/2022) - CUP GAME
The results for this week are for CUP games, 1 point for each frame won, there is no match point for single round robin cup games.
Home team |
Away team |
Alba |
Pt |
Dixies Golden Oldies |
Pt |
||||||||
Marco Hartikaien |
0 |
v |
Bob Wheelan |
1 |
|||||||
Chris Clark |
1 |
v |
Michel Catozzi |
0 |
|||||||
Joel Forknall |
1 |
v |
Mike Johnson |
0 |
|||||||
Barry Cooke |
1 |
v |
Alan Doig |
0 |
|||||||
Matt Pow |
1 |
v |
Göran Nielsen |
0 |
|||||||
Marco Laakeri |
1 |
v |
Dave Scoffiold |
0 |
|||||||
Marco Laakeri |
0 |
v |
Mike Johnson |
1 |
|||||||
Matt Pow |
Bob Wheelan |
||||||||||
Chris Clark |
1 |
v |
Dave Scoffiold |
0 |
|||||||
Joel Forknall |
Alan Doig |
||||||||||
Barry Cooke |
1 |
v |
Göran Nielsen |
0 |
|||||||
Marco Hartikaien |
Michel Catozzi |
Frames won: |
7 |
Frames won: |
2 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
8 |
Away points: |
2 |
Home team |
Away team |
Wobbly Windmill Warriors |
Pt |
Boulevard Bullies |
Pt |
||||||||
Richard Parsons |
1 |
v |
Allan Pedersen |
0 |
|||||||
Kevin Brabbs |
1 |
v |
Kim Jensen |
0 |
|||||||
Rich Brown |
1 |
v |
Kristian Kaae |
0 |
|||||||
Paul Dady |
0 |
v |
Thomas Kaae |
1 |
|||||||
Alan Craine |
0 |
v |
Alex Thibeau |
1 |
|||||||
Ron Pointon |
1 |
v |
Brian Johnk |
0 |
|||||||
Paul Dady |
1 |
v |
Alex Thibeau |
0 |
|||||||
Alan Craine |
Thomas Kaae |
||||||||||
Richard Parsons |
0 |
v |
Kim Jensen |
1 |
|||||||
Rich Brown |
Kristian Kaae |
||||||||||
Kevin Brabbs |
0 |
v |
Brian Johnk |
1 |
|||||||
Ron Pointon |
Allan Pedersen |
Frames won: |
5 |
Frames won: |
4 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
6 |
Away points: |
4 |
Home team |
Away team |
Churchills |
Pt |
Dixies |
Pt |
||||||||
Mike Pirie |
0 |
v |
Darren Baillie |
1 |
|||||||
Jack Thompson |
1 |
v |
Fred Kelly |
0 |
|||||||
Glyn Skeggs |
0 |
v |
Dave Cross |
1 |
|||||||
Trevor Dunn |
0 |
v |
Nic Light |
1 |
|||||||
Chris Thompson |
0 |
v |
Tom Hughes |
1 |
|||||||
Steven Flint |
0 |
v |
Graham Mcsorley |
1 |
|||||||
Jack Thompson |
1 |
v |
Fred Kelly |
0 |
|||||||
Trevor Dunn |
Dave Cross |
||||||||||
Chris Thompson |
0 |
v |
Nic Light |
1 |
|||||||
Steven Flint |
Graham Mcsorley |
||||||||||
Glyn Skeggs |
0 |
v |
Tom Hughes |
1 |
|||||||
Mike Pirie |
Darren Baillie |
Frames won: |
2 |
Frames won: |
7 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
1 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
2 |
Away points: |
8 |
Home team |
Away team |
Majesty Victorian Old Boys |
Pt |
Churchills Pink Ladies |
Pt |
||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
Frames won: |
0 |
Frames won: |
0 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
0 |
Away points: |
0 |
Home team |
Away team |
His Stars |
Pt |
Majesty Spanglish Knights |
Pt |
||||||||
Jouni Carlen |
0 |
v |
Robert Thomas |
1 |
|||||||
Tanja Levälampi |
0 |
v |
Graham Dodsworth |
1 |
|||||||
Jani Helin |
1 |
v |
Kenny Hiron |
0 |
|||||||
Pekka Lohi |
1 |
v |
Terry Wright |
0 |
|||||||
Sami Jetsu |
1 |
v |
Hans Dyhr |
0 |
|||||||
Jani Helin |
1 |
v |
Graham Dodsworth |
0 |
|||||||
Tanja Levälampi |
0 |
v |
Kenny Hiron |
1 |
|||||||
Pekka Lohi |
Robert Thomas |
||||||||||
Sami Jetsu |
1 |
v |
Graham Dodsworth |
0 |
|||||||
Jani Helin |
Terry Wright |
||||||||||
VOID |
0 |
v |
VOID |
0 |
|||||||
VOID |
VOID |
Frames won: |
5 |
Frames won: |
3 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
6 |
Away points: |
0 |
Home team |
Away team |
Nags Head |
Pt |
Eagles Pass Los Harriers |
Pt |
||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
Frames won: |
0 |
Frames won: |
0 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
0 |
Away points: |
0 |
Home team |
Away team |
Drunken Duck |
Pt |
Frog & Toad Crazy Frogs |
Pt |
||||||||
Stefan Axman |
0 |
v |
Iain Chandier |
1 |
|||||||
Kim Lamb |
1 |
v |
Issac Lisby |
0 |
|||||||
Ash Melvin |
1 |
v |
Akram Aihurr |
0 |
|||||||
Warren Gilbank |
1 |
v |
Kurtyss Cooper |
0 |
|||||||
Geoff Pease |
0 |
v |
George Carr |
1 |
|||||||
Steve Barker |
1 |
v |
Tia Doris Lisby |
0 |
|||||||
Steve Barker |
0 |
v |
Iain Chandier |
1 |
|||||||
Warren Gilbank |
Andrew Slevin |
||||||||||
Ash Melvin |
0 |
v |
Issac Lisby |
1 |
|||||||
Lola Parras Balbin |
Akram Aihurr |
||||||||||
Kim Lamb |
0 |
v |
Kurtyss Cooper |
1 |
|||||||
Geoff Pease |
George Carr |
Frames won: |
4 |
Frames won: |
5 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
1 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
4 |
Away points: |
6 |
Home team |
Away team |
BYE |
Pt |
Windmill Sticky Sisters |
Pt |
||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
Frames won: |
0 |
Frames won: |
0 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: (1 point win - CUP) |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
0 |
Away points: |
0 |