match results
Week: 6 (18/11/2021) - LEAGUE GAME
The results for this week are for LEAGUE games, 1 point for each frame won, a home win for a team means 1 point is added to the total frames won points while an away win adds 2 points to the frames won points.
Home team |
Away team |
Alba |
Pt |
Churchills Pink Ladies |
Pt |
||||||||
Marco Hartikaien |
1 |
v |
Penny Ferris |
0 |
|||||||
Keith Forrestal |
1 |
v |
Ben Morgan |
0 |
|||||||
Chris Clark |
1 |
v |
Jayne Thompson |
0 |
|||||||
Matt Pow |
1 |
v |
Annette Ferris |
0 |
|||||||
Barry Cooke |
1 |
v |
Jeanette Mathews |
0 |
|||||||
Don Crowley |
1 |
v |
Stevie Ellis |
0 |
|||||||
Chris Clark |
1 |
v |
Ben Morgan |
0 |
|||||||
Matt Pow |
Jayne Thompson |
||||||||||
Keith Forrestal |
1 |
v |
Stevie Ellis |
0 |
|||||||
Don Crowley |
Margaret Heckels |
||||||||||
Barry Cooke |
1 |
v |
Annette Ferris |
0 |
|||||||
Marco Hartikaien |
Jeanette Mathews |
Frames won: |
9 |
Frames won: |
0 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
10 |
Away points: |
0 |
Home team |
Away team |
Boulevard Bullies |
Pt |
Windmill Sticky Sisters |
Pt |
||||||||
Kim Jensen |
1 |
v |
Belinda Ottoway |
0 |
|||||||
Thomas Kaae |
1 |
v |
Sam Shirmin |
0 |
|||||||
Brian Johnk |
0 |
v |
Lisa Clarke |
1 |
|||||||
Alex Thibeau |
1 |
v |
Becky Ottoway |
0 |
|||||||
Henrik Forsberg |
1 |
v |
Pete Ottaway |
0 |
|||||||
Kristian Kaae |
1 |
v |
Claire Windmill |
0 |
|||||||
Brian Johnk |
1 |
v |
Belinda Ottoway |
0 |
|||||||
Alex Thibeau |
Pete Ottaway |
||||||||||
Thomas Kaae |
1 |
v |
Becky Ottoway |
0 |
|||||||
Kristian Kaae |
Sam Shirmin |
||||||||||
Kim Jensen |
1 |
v |
Lisa Clarke |
0 |
|||||||
Henrik Forsberg |
Claire Windmill |
Frames won: |
8 |
Frames won: |
1 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
9 |
Away points: |
1 |
Home team |
Away team |
Smokey's Hot Shotz |
Pt |
Frog & Toad Crazy Frogs |
Pt |
||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
||||||||||
- |
0 |
v |
- |
0 |
|||||||
- |
- |
Frames won: |
0 |
Frames won: |
0 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
0 |
Away points: |
0 |
Home team |
Away team |
Dixies |
Pt |
Dixies Golden Oldies |
Pt |
||||||||
Colin O'connor |
0 |
v |
Dave Alan |
1 |
|||||||
Graham Mcsorley |
1 |
v |
Göran Nielsen |
0 |
|||||||
Darren Baillie |
0 |
v |
Steve Lewis |
1 |
|||||||
Tom Hughes |
1 |
v |
Bob Wheelan |
0 |
|||||||
Fred Kelly |
1 |
v |
Alan Doig |
0 |
|||||||
Paul Ottaway |
0 |
v |
Michel Catozzi |
1 |
|||||||
Colin O'connor |
0 |
v |
Dave Lewis |
1 |
|||||||
Graham Mcsorley |
Bob Wheelan |
||||||||||
Fred Kelly |
1 |
v |
Dave Scoffiold |
0 |
|||||||
Tom Hughes |
Alan Doig |
||||||||||
Darren Baillie |
0 |
v |
Michel Catozzi |
1 |
|||||||
Paul Ottaway |
Göran Nielsen |
Frames won: |
4 |
Frames won: |
5 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: |
1 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
4 |
Away points: |
6 |
Home team |
Away team |
Eagles Pass Los Harriers |
Pt |
Drunken Duck |
Pt |
||||||||
Alejandro Niño |
1 |
v |
Mary Gilbank |
0 |
|||||||
Gerardo (pepo) Ariel |
1 |
v |
Kim Lamb |
0 |
|||||||
Adrian Muñoz |
1 |
v |
Darren Mccarthy |
0 |
|||||||
Rafael Fernandez |
0 |
v |
Ash Melvin |
1 |
|||||||
Alfredo Gutierrez jr |
1 |
v |
Steve Barker |
0 |
|||||||
German Philippens |
0 |
v |
Warren Gilbank |
1 |
|||||||
German Philippens |
1 |
v |
Mary Gilbank |
0 |
|||||||
Adrian Muñoz |
Kim Lamb |
||||||||||
Alejandro Niño |
1 |
v |
Ash Melvin |
0 |
|||||||
Gerardo (pepo) Ariel |
Lola Parras Balbin |
||||||||||
Alfredo Gutierrez jr |
0 |
v |
Warren Gilbank |
1 |
|||||||
Rafael Fernandez |
Darren Mccarthy |
Frames won: |
6 |
Frames won: |
3 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
7 |
Away points: |
3 |
Home team |
Away team |
Churchills |
Pt |
His Stars |
Pt |
||||||||
Zokk Charig |
0 |
v |
Joni Immonen |
1 |
|||||||
Jack Thompson |
1 |
v |
Jouni Carlen |
0 |
|||||||
Glyn Skeggs |
0 |
v |
Tanja Levälampi |
1 |
|||||||
Chris Thompson |
0 |
v |
Pekka Lohi |
1 |
|||||||
Mike Pirie |
0 |
v |
Jani Helin |
1 |
|||||||
Paul Hamonberg |
0 |
v |
Wille Rautio |
1 |
|||||||
Trevor Dunn |
0 |
v |
Tanja Levälampi |
1 |
|||||||
Stefan Owen |
Pekka Lohi |
||||||||||
Paul Hamonberg |
1 |
v |
Joni Immonen |
0 |
|||||||
Jack Thompson |
Wille Rautio |
||||||||||
Glyn Skeggs |
0 |
v |
Jouni Carlen |
1 |
|||||||
Mike Pirie |
Jani Helin |
Frames won: |
2 |
Frames won: |
7 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: |
1 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
2 |
Away points: |
8 |
Home team |
Away team |
Majesty Victorian Old Boys |
Pt |
Majesty Spanglish Knights |
Pt |
||||||||
Phillip O'sullivan |
0 |
v |
Mateo Álvarez |
1 |
|||||||
JohnjockHutchinson |
0 |
v |
Mark Doncaster |
1 |
|||||||
John Walton |
1 |
v |
Graham Dodsworth |
0 |
|||||||
Brian Dodsworth |
0 |
v |
Kenny Hiron |
1 |
|||||||
John Lloyd |
0 |
v |
Rudolf Carvajal |
1 |
|||||||
Tommy McGill |
0 |
v |
Danny Sheenan |
1 |
|||||||
John Walton |
0 |
v |
Graham Dodsworth |
1 |
|||||||
Brian Dodsworth |
Danny Sheenan |
||||||||||
John Lloyd |
0 |
v |
Mark Doncaster |
1 |
|||||||
JohnjockHutchinson |
Kenny Hiron |
||||||||||
Tommy McGill |
0 |
v |
Mateo Álvarez |
1 |
|||||||
Phillip O'sullivan |
Rudolf Carvajal |
Frames won: |
1 |
Frames won: |
8 |
||||||||
Match point: |
0 |
Match point: |
1 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
1 |
Away points: |
9 |
Home team |
Away team |
Wobbly Windmill Warriors |
Pt |
Nags Head |
Pt |
||||||||
Richard Parsons |
1 |
v |
Tony South |
0 |
|||||||
Ron Pointon |
1 |
v |
Magic Fabokbar |
0 |
|||||||
Rich Brown |
1 |
v |
Alfredo Esquivel |
0 |
|||||||
Chris Brown |
1 |
v |
Chris Toyne |
0 |
|||||||
Paul Dady |
1 |
v |
Rene Rover |
0 |
|||||||
Alan Craine |
1 |
v |
Sue Read |
0 |
|||||||
Richard Parsons |
1 |
v |
Deborah Page |
0 |
|||||||
Ron Pointon |
Alfredo Esquivel |
||||||||||
Rich Brown |
0 |
v |
Gerry Read |
1 |
|||||||
Paul Dady |
Tony South |
||||||||||
Alan Craine |
1 |
v |
Magic Fabokbar |
0 |
|||||||
Chris Brown |
Chris Toyne |
Frames won: |
8 |
Frames won: |
1 |
||||||||
Match point: |
1 |
Match point: |
0 |
||||||||
Penalty points: |
0 |
Penalty points: |
0 |
||||||||
Home points: |
9 |
Away points: |
1 |